Sonara.Net - Info sonara.net

sonara.net receives about 11,950 unique visitors and 38,718 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,393.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonara.net is ranked number 24,846 in the world and 0.00239% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Haifa, 04, Israel and links to network IP address 212.29.216.48.

About - sonara.net

How popular is sonara.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
358,500
Daily Pageviews:
38,718 (3.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,846 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00239% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 36.34%33.10%266
Egypt 10.64%6.84%2756
United States 8.88%11.27%43842
Sweden 5.75%7.32%2343
Canada 5.26%7.33%7700
Algeria 4.72%3.82%3450
Germany 4.10%4.99%26791
Morocco 2.60%2.57%3301
France 2.39%2.96%32721
Netherlands 2.05%2.69%11583
Tunisia 1.92%1.83%2594
United Kingdom 1.91%2.20%48329
Norway 1.51%1.93%5636
Denmark 1.42%1.71%4600
Jordan 1.09%0.77%1985
Australia 0.87%0.99%30675
Belgium 0.66%0.87%17646
Palestinian Territory 0.64%0.50%584
Kuwait 0.51%0.39%11848
United Arab Emirates 0.50%0.23%19454
Turkey 0.47%0.36%71844
Italy 0.43%0.50%118010
Qatar 0.39%0.40%17013
Iraq 0.36%0.19%10142
Spain 0.35%0.36%137977
Syrian Arab Republic 0.33%0.24%11559
Sudan 0.33%0.17%17633
Lebanon 0.31%0.22%6090
Switzerland 0.30%0.38%44135
Austria 0.29%0.37%46851
Finland 0.25%0.30%24524
Oman 0.21%0.22%23913
Bahrain 0.20%0.14%8337
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.19%0.07%17202
Romania 0.18%0.16%62859
Ukraine 0.15%0.11%97713
Venezuela 0.14%0.17%51976
Russia 0.11%0.10%468423
Greece 0.10%0.14%93036
Moldova 0.08%0.06%7916
Ireland 0.08%0.07%140984
Brazil 0.08%0.10%327080
Bulgaria 0.07%0.09%53757
Yemen 0.07%0.05%21056
Poland 0.06%0.04%310215
Hungary 0.05%0.04%102259
New Zealand 0.05%0.08%51306

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonara.net
100.00%100.00%4.74

Competitive Data

SEMrush sonara.net
Domain:
  sonara.net
Rank:
  55,493
Organic Keywords:
  36
Organic Traffic:
  15,366
Organic Cost:
  $18,386.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,001
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sonara.net?

Facebook:
  2,782
Google +:
  145
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sonara.net can earn?

Website Value:
$51,393.05
Daily Revenue:
$95.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,868.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,894.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sonara.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.29.216.48
ASN:
AS1680 
ISP:
013 NetVision Ltd 
Server Location:
Haifa
04
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 212.29.216.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sonara.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1018 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.sonara.net/mobile/css/ayman.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/css/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/css/jquery.mobile.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ic1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ic3.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ic4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico3.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico5.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/imglogo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/logos.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/js/ayman.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sonara.net/
http://www.sonara.net/
http://www.sonara.net/mobile/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 83.4KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-112552537433***9.png could save 8.1KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/imglogo.png could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=163&height=115&cropratio=163:115&image=/20151104-1503101605838025.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140731-105733916286270.png could save 2.7KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-154954262223415.jpg could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140608-95741477409262.png could save 1.9KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=320&height=210&cropratio=320:210&image=/20151104-181600109688762.jpg could save 1.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=163&height=115&cropratio=163:115&image=/20151104-191412605137390.jpg could save 1.9KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-124550398649686.jpg could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20150512-1032461132921171.png could save 1.8KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-103114406577109.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-191104916613052.jpg could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1114231648631108.jpg could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1529361688873352.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-150509996103794.jpg could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-12422617350674***.jpg could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1411371518681810.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-152750915827891.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104141003681798688.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/201511041154021648893074.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1128481017875091.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104134928800829962.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-142553221051118.JPG could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1503101605838025.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1909411620343209.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-140908967866107.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1506101871943779.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140731-1056322032135351.png could save 1.4KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-11204715704133***.jpg could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1537471177480168.jpg could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140710-1113391284624498.png could save 1.3KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-12391541***62207.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140608-95624185325738.png could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1542391501441459.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140608-1108431173036734.png could save 1.2KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/logos.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-124008854861678.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-151059***1611540.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-154643112015792.JPG could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-105512275393601.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/2015110413181941982128.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-191412605137390.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-11563858871828.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-150924622485929.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-142746107996791.jpg could save 1,009B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-145339256800074.jpg could save 1,005B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1544511704741003.JPG could save 987B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1226091709862702.jpg could save 936B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1238141409846359.jpg could save 878B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1117191343245640.jpg could save 788B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-181600109688762.jpg could save 777B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=90&height=70&cropratio=90:70&image=/20151104-1051421544023150.jpg could save 747B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140608-956131303541708.png could save 642B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/mobile/images/ico6.png could save 554B (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sonara.net/cro.php?width=23&height=22&cropratio=23:22&image=/20140605-153231483100976.png could save 533B (26% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js could save 22KiB (62% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="full/253820/خا…-على-مي-سليم--" class="ui-link">خالد سليم يعقد…ى مي سليم !!!!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="adContent-clickOverlay" href="https://google…penco-ironman/"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile/" class="ui-link">البيت</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

What sites are related to sonara.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:24:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.9 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips PHP/5.4.27
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.27
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 100
Mname dns.netvision.net.il
Rname hostmaster.netvision.net.il
Serial Number 2015112301
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.29.216.48 100
NS dns.netvision.net.il 100
NS nypop.netvision.net.il 100

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SONARA.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS.NETVISION.NET.IL
Name Server: NYPOP.NETVISION.NET.IL
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-dec-2013
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 01 Jan 2015 20:46:33 GMT <<<
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonara.net widget