Sonara.Net - Info

sonara receives about 21,355 unique visitors and 100,370 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $170.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $405,019.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonara.net is ranked number 12,703 in the world and 0.00464% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Haifa, 04, Israel and links to network IP address 212.29.216.48.

About - Sonara.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$405,019.05
Daily Revenue:
$170.84
Monthly Revenue:
$5,125.20
Yearly Revenue:
$62,356.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,355
Monthly Unique Visitors:
640,650
Daily Pageviews:
100,370 (4.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,703 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00464% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,400
Average Load Time:
(1574 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 40.7%52.2%81
Egypt 11.9%7.1%1635
Sweden 9.2%5.0%1634
Algeria 4.6%2.7%1237
France 4.0%4.4%10844
United States 3.9%4.8%18906
Germany 3.1%2.7%8645
Morocco 2.6%1.3%1085
Switzerland 2.5%4.3%14899
Saudi Arabia 2.1%0.4%-
Belgium 1.5%2.3%7962
Jordan 1.2%0.7%703
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.4%3753
Canada 1.0%0.4%5035
Moldova 0.8%0.4%986
India %-1282995
Armenia %-8205
Brazil %-240024
Malaysia %-130429
Greece %-57382
Czech Republic %-79428
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya %-4394
Bulgaria %-25633
Venezuela %-31628
Hungary %-50034
Yemen %-7270
Italy %-34378
Tunisia %-96
Turkey %-36856
Iraq %-2988
Romania %-12969
Palestinian Territory %-178
Australia %-17550
Netherlands %-8189
Denmark %-3496
Norway %-4127
Kuwait %-2794
Spain %-42016
Qatar %-7184
Lebanon %-3164
Syrian Arab Republic %-6001
Sudan %-8811
Russia %-218265
Finland %-13471
Ireland %-15267
Austria %-15978
Bahrain %-2481
Oman %-5522
Ukraine %-29652
United Kingdom %-14464

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonara.net
96.22%81.33%4.8
admin.sonara.net
3.04%15.85%30
images.sonara.net
1.99%0.44%1.3
assennara.net
1.81%1.02%3.2
live.sonara.net
0.32%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%1.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
60,400
Google Indexed Pages:
312,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
65,569
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
325,541
Bing Backlinks:
65,669
Bing Indexed Pages:
288,845

Domain Overview

SEMrush sonara.net
Domain:
  sonara.net
Rank:
  55493
Organic Keywords:
  36
Organic Traffic:
  15,366
Organic Cost:
  $18,386.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,162
Facebook shares:
  1,353
Facebook comments:
  205
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  17
Facebook total:
  2,720
Tweets:
  30
Google +:
  161
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.29.216.48
ASN:
AS1680 
ISP:
013 NetVision Ltd. 
Server Location:
Haifa
04
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 212.29.216.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:01:35 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.9 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips PHP/5.4.27
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.27
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname dns.netvision.net.il
Rname hostmaster.netvision.net.il
Serial Number 2015041201
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.29.216.48 600
NS nypop.netvision.net.il 545
NS dns.netvision.net.il 545

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
11 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SONARA.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS.NETVISION.NET.IL
Name Server: NYPOP.NETVISION.NET.IL
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-dec-2013
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 01 Jan 2015 20:46:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonara.net widget
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.