loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Sonara.Net - Website Report

sonara.net receives about 21,631 unique visitors and 99,505 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $409,980.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonara.net is ranked number 12,584 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Haifa, 04, Israel and links to network IP address 212.29.216.48.

About - Sonara.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$409,980.52
Daily Revenue:
$173.05
Monthly Revenue:
$5,191.50
Yearly Revenue:
$63,163.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,631
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,930
Daily Pageviews:
99,505 (4.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,548
Average Load Time:
(1371 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 32.0%28.1%80
Sweden 8.7%20.1%1443
Netherlands 8.2%5.8%6972
Nigeria 7.7%5.8%-
Canada 7.6%8.4%4054
Germany 5.3%4.9%8721
Egypt 5.2%6.5%7380
Norway 5.2%3.0%3944
United States 3.9%2.8%15324
Switzerland 3.8%6.6%13411
France 1.8%2.2%9127
United Kingdom 1.1%0.5%13612
Palestinian Territory 0.8%1.1%433
Moldova 0.8%0.3%1097
Czech Republic %-94606
Kuwait %-6886
Hungary %-61474
Yemen %-10131
Poland %-286515
Bulgaria %-22330
Armenia %-18113
Greece %-63432
Spain %-39619
Romania %-14981
Ireland %-11316
Jordan %-1763
Italy %-37399
Algeria %-4686
Morocco %-2142
Belgium %-8042
Australia %-21608
Tunisia %-122
Austria %-16714
Turkey %-84469
Singapore %-53370
Russia %-241690
Lebanon %-1178
Japan %-180657
Ukraine %-39786
Finland %-14484
Brazil %-166512
United Arab Emirates %-18045
Denmark %-3337

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonara.net
96.16%94.84%6.3
assennara.net
2.34%1.28%3.5
admin.sonara.net
2.19%2.97%9
OTHER
0%0.91%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
57,000
Google Indexed Pages:
215,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
53,650
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
231,260
Bing Backlinks:
60,291
Bing Indexed Pages:
211,194

Domain Overview

Domain:
  sonara.net
Rank:
  55493
Organic Keywords:
  36
Organic Traffic:
  15,366
Organic Cost:
  $18,386.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,153
Facebook shares:
  1,343
Facebook comments:
  193
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  17
Facebook total:
  2,689
Tweets:
  18
Google +:
  94
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.29.216.48
ASN:
AS1680 
ISP:
013 NetVision Ltd. 
Server Location:
Haifa
04
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 212.29.216.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:41:11 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.9 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips PHP/5.4.27
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.27
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname dns.netvision.net.il
Rname hostmaster.netvision.net.il
Serial Number 2014101401
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.29.216.48 600
NS nypop.netvision.net.il 82
NS dns.netvision.net.il 82

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SONARA.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS.NETVISION.NET.IL
Name Server: NYPOP.NETVISION.NET.IL
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-dec-2013
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 01 Jan 2015 20:46:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonara.net widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.